Spring 2021

Tournament FYI’s for Coaches & Teams

Map of Fields for the Spring 2021 Tourney

 

High School Division

Dates:  Friday, May 21, through Sunday, May 23

Hosts:   Ben Davis Soccer Club, 7550 W. 21st St., Indianapolis, IN

  • Last day for regular season games, Sunday, May 16th.
  • 19U/High School Tourney Check-in Dates are Tuesday, May 18 and Wednesday, May 19, at the Ben Davis Soccer Fields (Concession Stand); 6-7:30 PM each night

          Click HERE for the STANDINGS (manually calculated)

          Click HERE for the 19U Brackets – Final

15U Division

Dates:  Saturday, June 5, through Sunday, June 6

Host:  Ben Davis Soccer Club, 7550 W. 21st St., Indianapolis, IN

  • Last day for regular season games, Thursday, May 27th.
  • 15U Tourney Check-in Dates are Tuesday, June 1st and Wednesday, June 2nd, at the Ben Davis Soccer Fields (Concession Stand); 6-7:30 PM each night

CLICK HERE FOR THE 15U SPRING 2021 BRACKETS – FINAL  

**  NOTE:  This season the WCSSF will be trying something new this season.   On Sunday, after the semi-final games, there will ONLY be the Championship Game.  The Consolation Game for 3rd & 4th Place will not be held.  This decision was based on suggestions that the WCSSF has received over the past few seasons, and the WCSSF has finally decided to try it.  **

13U Division

Dates:  Friday, June 4, through Sunday, June 6

Host:  Ben Davis Soccer Club, 7550 W. 21st St., Indianapolis, IN

  • Last day for regular season games, Thursday, May 27th.
  • 13U Tourney Check-in Dates are Tuesday, June 1st and Wednesday, June 2nd, at the Ben Davis Soccer Fields (Concession Stand); 6-7:30 PM each night

CLICK HERE FOR THE 13U TOURNEY BRACKETS – FINAL

**  NOTE:  This season the WCSSF will be trying something new this season.   On Sunday, after the semi-final games, there will ONLY be the Championship Game.  The Consolation Game for 3rd & 4th Place will not be held.  This decision was based on suggestions that the WCSSF has received over the past few seasons, and the WCSSF has finally decided to try it.  **

 

 

11U DIVISION

Dates:  Saturday, June 5, through Sunday, June 6 (Games will start no earlier than noon on Saturday.)

Host:  Ben Davis Soccer Club, 7550 W. 21st St., Indianapolis, IN

  • Last day for regular season games, Thursday, May 27th.
  • 13U Tourney Check-in Dates are Tuesday, June 1st and Wednesday, June 2nd, at the Ben Davis Soccer Fields (Concession Stand); 6-7:30 PM each night.

CLICK HERE FOR THE 11U RED FLIGHT BRACKETS – FINAL  

Teams included in the Red Flight are Ben Davis Fury, Ben Davis Rampage,Danville Galaxy, Montgomery Black, Montgomery Blue, Speedway Racers, Speedway Sparks, Speedway Wasps, Westside Fire, Westside Heat, and Westside Lightning.

CLICK HERE FOR THE 11U GREEN FLIGHT BRACKETS – FINAL

Teams included in the Green Flight are  Ben Davis Chaos, Ben Davis Inferno, Ben Davis Intensity, Ben Davis Rage, Clay County Comets, Danville Dynamo, Danville Sounders, Lebanon Blazers, Lebanon Fire, and Mill Creek Marvels, 

**  NOTE:  This season the WCSSF will be trying something new this season.   On Sunday, after the semi-final games, there will ONLY be the Championship Game.  The Consolation Game for 3rd & 4th Place will not be held.  This decision was based on suggestions that the WCSSF has received over the past few seasons, and the WCSSF has finally decided to try it.  **